Flentis Logo

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Our company, “Flentis Corporation” alias “Flentis”, abides by the standard privacy policy as detailed herein to showcase transparency, honesty, and customer-first values when the users (known as the persons who navigate through our website or submit their information willingly) utilize the services of “our website” www.flentis.com our “our product” “FlentisPRO”, a vendor management system that helps “our clients” to procure and manage their contingent workforce. This statement of privacy stands true to our practice and governs the use of data that is collected and maintained.

Personal Identification Information (PII)

The website runs on a fair motto policy that indicates that a user has free will to navigate throughout our website pages of www.flentis.com without revealing their personal identification information. However, in certain cases, we may require the following information to serve our users better.

The user will always be the determining party to submit the information or not, such as,

  • Name
  • Contact Number
  • Email Address
  • Company’s Name
  • Company’s Website
  • The industry they work for
  • Any other information related to the vendor management system or its services

As a product-based company, we require access to some of the “essential” information to produce better insights about the target audience that we serve and improve the quality of advertisements based on that information. Some data that we may be collecting includes:

  • IP address
  • Website domains from where the traffic comes
  • Device identifiers
  • Web browser information
  • User attribution
  • Usage information
  • Cookies
  • Location information (if available)

Use of Personal Information

The use of acquired personal information of the user is according to the standard policy that dictates no misuse of the data to tarnish the image of the user. Under certain circumstances which are essential to run the business proficiently, we would require to use the data when:

  • Helping you to solve a query, inquiry, or technical issue
  • It is required to address any potential harm or security concern for the user or our system
  • To carry out legalized business deals that required basic information
  • To protect the legal rights of our product, company, or associated others.

We ascertain no personal information is shared without the consent of the user. However, if the user declares any confidential information as “public”, we will not withhold the responsibility of any loss, whatsoever, caused due to this information used as stated, “public”. We request our users to be mindful and aware to ensure the information shared is either redacted or removed.

Sharing User’s Information

Flentis never sells, trades, or rents users’ personal data, submitted or tracked, to any third party for personal benefit. Rather we share only the anonymized information with the third-party websites or applications that help us to configure better service, advertisement targeting, or to run activities on our behalf. We ensure to maintain the highest level of the standard protocol while doing so as well.

Review The Policy

Flentis Corporation has workforce management tools that are updated and upgraded to stay up to the minute with technological advancements. In due light, we might be required to update our Privacy Policy. Users must responsibly and frequently review this policy to stay informed about what, how, when, and where we use the personal information acquired on this website.

Security Compliance

FlentisPRO is a product for the acquisition of talent using recruiting methods that are fair and seamless to use. Our product complies with GDPR, HIPAA Compliance, PIPEDA, SOC 1, and SOC 2.

Acceptance of Policy Statement

We appreciate your interest to use our services and we want to ensure that your time is valued with good content and information that helps you to attain your goals. By continued use of our website, www.flentis.com, our product FlentisPRO and our other service models like social media channels, third-party applications (like chatbots), or other associated services will be deemed as accepted by you willingly. If you feel otherwise, we humbly request not to use the above stated at all. We are not to be held responsible if you continue to use our services. It will be taken as your official acceptance of our Privacy Statement and Terms of Use.

Contact Us:

Please write your queries or grievances and our support team will promptly respond to you

.

Flentis Corporation

www.flentis.com

support@flentis.com

1-888-541-5551